2021 Cheapest States to Live In: Recent Ranking

Here’s the recent ranking of the Cheapest States to Live In 2021 across the globe.

So, if you want:

  • List of cheapest states to live in
  • Cheapest states to buy a House
  • Cheapest states to live in apartments

Then stick with me now, because… You’ll definitely love these article.

Let’s get started.

List of Cheapest States to Live In

StateCost Index GroceryHousingUtilitiesTransportationMisc
Mississippi86.191.670.189.189.291.4
Arkansas86.99273.991.883.685.6
Oklahoma8795.471.994.189.593.2
Missouri87.196.670.699.687.395.7
New Mexico87.5100.977.787.991.6100.1
Tennessee88.793.380.293.489.788.5
Michigan88.989.375.297.397.493
Kansas8991.973.810392.398.9
Georgia89.296.973.892.497.698.5
Wyoming89.398.772.387.399.394.9
Alabama89.397.471.5103.388.690.8
Indiana9093.377.39793.194.3
Iowa90.195.979.695.395.597.8
Ohio90.898.773.691.896.797.6
Nebraska90.895.580.990.894.399.9
Kentucky90.989.977.497.692.889.2
West Virginia91.192.979.68993.589.1
Texas91.588.985.3102.391.496.2
Idaho92.392.287.182.9106.797.3
Louisiana93.999.986.689.398.598.8
Illinois94.594.287.2100.9100.999
North Carolina94.996.683.197.993.4110.6
South Carolina95.9101.985.1107.68894.2
Arizona9796.991.7107.4109.694.7
Wisconsin97.3100.791.498.998.1115.2
Florida97.910495.4102.296.796.9
Utah98.498.593.689.4108.696
North Dakota98.8108.190.393.6104.3111.7
South Dakota99.8107109.891.889.8103
Virginia100.796.110899.288.197.2
Minnesota101.6106.788.396.8103.7108.6
Pennsylvania101.7106.9100.8106109.591.9
Colorado105.6102.511988.4101.2102.9
Montana106.9105.1111.683.912598.4
Delaware108.1113.498.296.5107101.6
Nevada108.5108.3121.889123.5105.7
New Hampshire109.7100.4110.3119.5111.4116.1
Washington110.7107.8117.888.7121.7118.9
Vermont114.5111.3126.7120.2119.9101.2
Maine117.5107123.1116.1121.4121.8
Rhode Island119.4106.2129.4123.5124109.3
New Jersey125.1109.5163.1101.6111.1101.7
Connecticut127.7114.2144.7128.1111.8113.7
Maryland129.7108.5184.5107.3116.789.2
Alaska129.9134.2133.9154.2130.8150.9
Massachusetts131.6113.9170.3109.7116117.6
Oregon134.2110.3181.888136.7113.2
New York139.1114.8204.4108.7116.6104.8
California151.7121.4227.3117.7138.9114.5
Hawaii192.9169.3318.6172.7148.6116.8

Related are:

  1. Education Quotes 
  2. Best Degrees to Get
  3. Free Accredited High School Diploma Online no Cost for Adults
  4. Buick Achievers $25,000 Scholarship Program
  5. Free Summer Programs for High School Students 
  6. Most Expensive College in the World
  7. Best Universities for Genetics in the World
  8. Hardest Undergraduate Degree
  9. Colleges That Don’t Require
  10. Best Veterinary Schools 
  11. College Rankings
  12. Law School Rankings
  13. Medical School in the World
  14.  Best Business Schools 
  15. Best Online Colleges
  16. Top Pharmacy Schools in California 
  17. Quick Certifications that Pay Well
  18. Free Online Bible Courses with Certificate of Completion
  19.  Best Stocks to Buy Right Now
  20. Caribbean Medical Schools Ranking
  21.  Best Online Games
  22. Top Public Universities
  23.  Online Degrees

Conclusion

Do you think this post can be helpful to somebody else? Then, why not share it on Twitter, Facebook, WhatsApp or Email it to friends. Using the buttons below for the activity.

Do you have any question about today’s Update. Let us know by leaving a quick comment below.

Leave a Comment